Click HERE for individual line names within each line

aphia.jpg
Logo symbol.JPG

L I N E A G E

FALL 1949

 1. J. Griffen Greene

                               

SPRING 1952

1. James Satterwhite

FALL 1958

1. David Hill

 

FALL 1959

1. Henry McCullough

FALL 1967

1. Clyde Alderman

2. Clifford Bridges

SPRING 1968

1. Nathan Balfour, Jr.  

2. William Boone Darden, Sr

3. B. Carleton Bryant

4. Paul Williams

5. King David Jackson

FALL 1968

1. John Cartwright

2. Joseph Little

3. Arnold Sherman

4. Issac Robinson

SPRING 1970

1. James Sanders  

SPRING 1971

 1. Robert L. Smith, Jr.  

 

SPRING 1972

1. Charles Huff

FALL 1973

1. Roosevelt Wilson 

   

SPRING 1976

1. Joseph L. Bell

SPRING 1979

 1. Earl Mixon

 

                               

 

SUMMER 1983

Charles White - I/C

1. James Hines

2. Tony King

3. Orville Lawton

4. Reginald Asberry 

5. Dwayne Darden

6. James Tyson

 

FALL 1985

1. George 'Linnie II' Coleman

2. Henry Miller

3. Tony Thompkins

4. Edward Twiggs

5. Jeffrey Addison

                              

FALL 1986

1. Thann Ingraham   

2. Warcecer Jakes   

3. Darrin Smith

FALL 1989

Jaimie Wright - I/C

Phive Pharaohs of the Golden Nile

1. Jose' Sanchez 

2. Thomas Jones

3. George L. Lockhart

4. Marcus Burke

5. Kevin Malone

SUMMER 1993

George Lockhart - I/C

Omnipotent Nubians of the Nile

1. Charles Plummer  

2. Vernon Jackson  

3.  Berkley Finley  

4. Mike Norwood  

5. Lonnie Green  

FALL 1996

Mike Norwood - I/C

Roy Washington

       

1.Johnny Neal 

 

SPRING 1997

 Mike Norwood- I/C

1.  Darryl Norwood                               

 

SPRING 1998

1. John C. Rich

       

SPRING 1999

Mike Norwood- I/C

Nubian Knights of the Mystic Sands

1. Ralph W. Pittman

2. Heath Miller

3. S. Sean Madison

                               

 

FALL 2001

 Mike Norwood - I/C

1. Anthony Allen

 

SPRING 2003

Roy Washington - I/C

The Eclectic Pharaohs

1. Adrian Dowdell  

2. Leondre' Camel 

3. Ryan Dobson  

4. Morris Bell  

5. Houston Tate  

6. Lloyd Jackson  

SPRING 2003

Cluster

1. Gerald Kisner

FALL 2004

Ryan Dobson - I/C

1. Jeffrey Maxan

FALL 2005

Ryan Dobson - I/C

31 Nu Kings of the Nile 

1. Marellius LeVar King  

2. James Powell  

3. Marcel Johnson  

4. James Israel

FALL 2007

Ryan Dobson - I/C

Solo

1. Sted Ulysse 

SPRING 2011

Adrian Dowdell - I/C

6ix Sons of Kaphra

1. Taranza McKelvin

2. Charles Moorer

3. Greg Green

4. Emory Payne

5. Corey Smith

6. Anthony Bennett

 

SPRING 2015

Byrnes Guillaume - I/C

The Phantastic Phour

1. Grasford Smith

2. Daniel Sackie-Mensah

3. Stydmon Scott

4. Rev. Kevin Jones

5. Issac Hendricks

FALL 2018

Cordell Cook - I/C

The Noble Phour

1. Nicholas Young  

2. Nepoleon Collins  

3. Karl Michel  

4. Alan Bottorff  

Fall 2018 Line b.jpg

The Noble Phour 

Class of 2018

I/C - Intake Coordinator