Muckle_edited.png
Philpart_edited.png
Logo symbol.JPG

C H A P T E R  L I N E A G E

Click HERE for individual line names within each line

I/C - Intake Coordinator

FALL 1949
 1. J. Griffen Greene
                               
SPRING 1952
1. James Satterwhite

FALL 1958
1. David Hill
 
FALL 1959
1. Henry McCullough

FALL 1967
1. Clyde Alderman
2. Clifford Bridges

SPRING 1968
1. Nathan Balfour, Jr.  
2. William Boone Darden, Sr
3. B. Carleton Bryant
4. Paul Williams
5. King David Jackson

FALL 1968
Dr. O.C. Bobby Daniel - I/C

Magnificence Seven
1. John Cartwright
2. Joseph Little
3. Sherman Arnold
4. Isaac Robinson
5. John Cunningham
6. Peter McCray
7. Marcus McCray


SPRING 1970
Al Sutton & King Jackson - I/C
Sunrise Trio
1. James Johnson
2. Robert L. Smith, Jr
3. James Sanders


SPRING 1972
1. Charles Huff

FALL 1973
1. Roosevelt Wilson 
   
SPRING 1976
1. Joseph L. Bell

SPRING 1979
 1. Earl Mixon

SPRING 1980
1. Herald Adams

SPRING 1982
1. W. Syrus Alston

                               
 


SUMMER 1983
Charles White - I/C
1. James Hines
2. Tony King
3. Orville Lawton
4. Reginald Asberry 
5. Dwayne Darden
6. James Tyson
 
FALL 1985
1. George 'Linnie II' Coleman
2. Henry Miller
3. Tony Thompkins
4. Edward Twiggs
5. Jeffrey Addison
                              
FALL 1986
1. Thann Ingraham   
2. Warcecer Jakes   
3. Darrin Smith

FALL 1989
Jaimie Wright - I/C
Phive Pharaohs of the Golden Nile
1. Jose' Sanchez 
2. Thomas Jones
3. George L. Lockhart
4. Marcus Burke
5. Kevin Malone

SUMMER 1993
George Lockhart - I/C
Omnipotent Nubians of the Nile
1. Charles Plummer  
2. Vernon Jackson  
3.  Berkley Finley  
4. Mike Norwood  
5. Lonnie Green  

FALL 1996
Mike Norwood & Roy  Washington       
1.Johnny Neal 
 
SPRING 1997
 Mike Norwood- I/C
1.  Darryl Norwood                               
SPRING 1998
1. John C. Rich
       
SPRING 1999
Mike Norwood- I/C
Nubian Knights of the Mystic Sands
1. Ralph W. Pittman
2. Heath Miller
3. S. Sean Madison
                               
 


FALL 2001
 Mike Norwood - I/C
1. Anthony Allen
 
SPRING 2003
Roy Washington - I/C
The Eclectic Pharaohs
1. Adrian Dowdell  
2. Leondre' Camel 
3. Ryan Dobson  
4. Morris Bell  
5. Houston Tate  
6. Lloyd Jackson  

SPRING 2003
Cluster
1. Gerald Kisner

FALL 2004
Ryan Dobson - I/C
1. Jeffrey Maxan

FALL 2005
Ryan Dobson - I/C
31 Nu Kings of the Nile 
1. Marellius LeVar King  
2. James Powell  
3. Marcel Johnson  
4. James Israel

FALL 2007
Ryan Dobson - I/C
Solo
1. Sted Ulysse 

SPRING 2011
Adrian Dowdell - I/C
6ix Sons of Kaphra
1. Taranza McKelvin
2. Charles Moorer
3. Greg Green
4. Emory Payne
5. Corey Smith
6. Anthony Bennett
 
SPRING 2015
Byrnes Guillaume - I/C
The Phantastic Phour
1. Grasford Smith
2. Daniel Sackie-Mensah
3. Stydmon Scott
4. Rev. Kevin Jones
5. Issac Hendricks

FALL 2018
Cordell Cook - I/C
The Noble Phour
1. Nicholas Young  
2. Nepoleon Collins  
3. Karl Michel  
4. Alan Bottorff  

FALL 2021

Daniel Sackie-Mensah - I/C

The Phrozen Phive

1. Adrian Muckle

2. Allahandro Bradford

3. Mylz Wicker  

4. Thomas Philpart 

5. Tarry Mays

20211023_010933.jpg

The Phrozen Phive

Class of 2021

Wicker_edited.png
Bradford_edited.png
Mays_edited.png